Cookies Policy

Terms and Definitions

For the purposes of this policy

  1. You – a person who uses the Website in any way.
  2. Cookies – small text files placed on your device to store data to help websites to remember some of your actions.
  3. We, Administration – IBA Group, a.s. with its registered office at 2583/13 Petrzilkova St., Prague 5, 158 00, Czech Republic
  4. Content – information, design elements, interactive elements, in other words, what you can see and what you can interact with on our site.

  5. Website – site which is accessed through the ibagroupit.com domain. The site is also the software of IBA Group, a.s.

Cookies statement

This policy applies to personal data. The User’s Personal Information will be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data.

We use cookies to enable you to view our Website, communicate. We use cookies with tracking technologies. We use our own Cookies and third parties Cookies.

Information obtained indirectly from the organization’s web resources may include information about the browser and device, data collected in the process of automatic electronic communication, data on the use of applications; demographic, geographic and geolocation data; statistical and aggregated information (hereinafter – “Other Information”).  Statistical or aggregated information is not related to a specific person, but can be obtained from personal data. If Other Information is combined with personal data, it shall be processed according to the same rules as personal data.

Cookies are used for several purposes

  1. Functionality. Cookies allow you to track the use of certain functions and categories of the Content. Thereafter, this allows us to concentrate on what is the most important for you, to make the functions and elements of the Content more accessible and easier to navigate.
  2. Personalization. We use cookies to track and adjust to your interests based on your profile of the Website and the Service usage.
  3. Analytics. We use cookies to analyze trends and understand how our Website performs and what doesn’t work well. This helps us to provide the best and most relevant Content.
  4. Communications. We use third-party cookies to quickly communicate with you if needed.

How long do Cookies last

How long do the Cookies stay on your device depends on type of the Cookies: Permanent or Session.

  1. «Session» cookies will only exist until you close your browser.
  2. «Permanent» cookies remain in effect until the set expiration date of the cookie or until the moment you delete them (for example, by deleting your browsing history or by purposefully deleting them though browser settings).

The lifespan of our Permanent Cookies is not more than 6 months from the date of the last visit to the Website.

The lifespan of third parties Cookies is defined in the links below. The lifespan of certain third parties Cookies may last up to 10 years. Third parties can improve their products, change lifespan period and the functionality of Cookies to some extent.

Cookies collected through the Website interface

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you Website and Service and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas. Because these cookies are strictly necessary, you cannot refuse them otherwise our Website or Service may not operate correctly. You can block or delete them by changing your browser settings.

ANALYTICS COOKIES

These cookies collect information to help us understand how our Website and Service are being used, how effective our marketing campaigns are, or to help us customize our Website and Service for you.

Yandex

Yandex collects information that allows us to understand your interaction with our Website, track attendance rates, so we can improve user characteristics

Google

Google Analytics gathers information allowing us to understand interactions with our Website and Service and ultimately refine that experience to better serve you

yabs-frequencyyabs-sid
yandex_gid
yandex_login
yandexuid
_ym_d
_ym_d
_ym_isad
_ym_isad
_ym_uid
_ym_uid
_ym_wasSynced

gtm_id_ga
_gac_UA-*
_gid
CONSENT
NID
OGP
OGPC
OTZ
utm_campaign
utm_medium
utm_source

ADVERTISING (TARGETING) COOKIES

These cookies are used to show you more relevant ads. They also perform functions like preventing the same ad from continuously reappearing, ensuring that ads are properly displayed, and in some cases selecting advertisements that are based on your interests.

Google

These cookies are used by Google to display personalized advertisements on Google sites, based on recent searches and previous interactions.

Facebook

Cookies are used by Facebook to run advertising campaigns in the social network Facebook.

LinkedIn

Cookies are used by LinkedIn to run advertising campaigns in the social network LinkedIn.

APISIDNID
SID
1P_JAR
AID

m_pixel_ratiopl
presence
sb
datr

JSESSIONID
lidc
bcookie
bscookie
visit

Cookie retention period

_ ga (also known as _rollupGa). The cookie is used to collect information and statistics on website usage. Retention period: 2 years.

_gid (also known as _rollupGa_gid). The file allows distinguishing between users. Retention period: 24 hours.

_gat. The cookie allows limiting the request rate. Retention period: 1 minute.

_gac_. This cookie stores campaign information for the user. AdWords conversion tags placed on the website receive data from the cookie in an anonymous form. Retention period: 90 days.

_dc_gtm_. This cookie is used to make an anonymous request. Retention period: 1 minute.

__utmx. Retention period: 18 months.

__utmxx. Retention period: 18 months.

_gaexp. Retention period: 90 days.

IDE and DSIS. This cookie enables the use of Google Analytics features that are not available in built-in implementation. Advertising features include Google Analytics remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting services, which require data collection for advertising purposes (including data collection through advertising cookies and identifiers). Cookie retention period: 2 years.

_ym_isad. This cookie helps to check if AdBlock is enabled in the user’s browser. Retention period: 24 hours.

_ym_uid. This cookie is used to collect information and present statistics about the use of the website. These cookies are used to improve user experience. Cookies collect information (including information about the number of website visitors, pages they visit and their location) in an anonymous form. Retention period: 2 years.

_ym_visorc. This cookie allows the session to be replayed. These cookies are used for the WebVisor feature in Yandex.Metrica reports, which allows you to “Replay Sessions”, that is, to reproduce the actions of visitors in video format (https://yandex.com/support/metrica/general/counter-webvisor.html). Yandex warrants that all collected information is impersonalized. Retention period: 1 day.

Some additional Yandex.Metrica cookies may be used with the following retention periods: sync_cookie_csrf — 1 day, i — 10 years, yandexuid — 10 years, yp — 10 years, sync_cookie_ok — 2 days.

Cookies disclaimer

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but also provide controls that allow you to block or delete them.

It is also possible to manage browser settings to allow certain Cookies or notify you when you’ve received a new Cookie so you can decide whether accept it or not. There are different resources to set up rules for the Cookies. Please also check your browser’s help menu for more information.

Here are links to the Cookies documentation of popular browsers: Microsoft Internet ExplorerGoogle ChromeSafariSafari (mobile)FirefoxAndroid BrowserOperaOpera (mobile).

If you want to manage the settings of other browsers, please refer to your browser’s documentation.

You can also restrict or delete objects similar to Cookies, for example, flash cookies, by managing the settings of your browser. Because our Cookies allow you to access some of the features of our Website, we recommend you to keep them. Without certain cookies, some functionality of our Service may be restricted. Detailed information about the used Cookies is provided herein below.

The collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) can be prohibited by the user using the plugin https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout (see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html – Google Analytics Terms of Service and Privacy).

In addition to Google Analytics, Google Optimize and Doubleclick, “gat._anonymizeIp ();” can be used to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). The user may prevent Google Analytics, Google Optimize and Doubleclick from collecting such data on behalf of the organization by clicking on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

The user can disable sending cookies to Yandex.Metrica in the browser settings, and the collection of any data related to it can be blocked using the following add-on: https://yandex.com/support/metrica/general/opt-out.html.

Follow this link to opt out of Facebook Cookies.

CONTACT IBA GROUP

    Yes
    Yes Privacy Policy Cookie Policy